Netzwerkkabel24.de
Planet Netzwerkkarte ENW-9701 1000Base-X SFP PCIe PCI-Express Netzwerkkarte für SFP Module

Planet Netzwerkkarte ENW-9701 1000Base-X SFP PCIe
PCI-Express Netzwerkkarte für SFP Module


80,52

inkl. 19 % MwSt exkl. Versandkosten

311540
ENW9701
3548383115401
bis zu 3 Wochen
  • 1x 1000Base-SX / LX SFP-Slot
  • PCI Express x1-Host-Bus-Schnittstelle
  • unterstützt folgenden Transceivern: MiniGBIC 1000SX Multimode, Singlemode 1000lx, 1000BX Single-Modus WDM
  • Chipsatz: Realtek
  • 9K Jumbo Frame
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control - IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • Unterstützt Receive-Side-Scaling (RSS)
  • Unterstützt IPv4, IPv6-Protokolle
  • Treiber für Windows 2K / XP / 2003 / Vista / 2008/7/8 32-64, Linux und MacOS-X
PCI Express 1X network adapter, specially designed to setup a long-distance link with a file server or a remote workstation.
Compatible with a Multimode Gigabit 1000SX transceiver for fiber connection up to a 500-meter distance or a Single Mode Gigabit 1000LX/ WDM transceiver for fiber connection up to a longer distance (kms)

Specification
  • PCI-Express 1.1 form factor- 1 x 2.5Gbps line
  • SFP slot supporting the following transceivers: MiniGBiC 1000SX Multimode, 1000LX Single mode, 1000BX Single mode WDM
  • Chipset : Realtek
  • Layer 2 functions: IEEE 802.3x Flow Control - IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • Supports Receive-side scaling (RSS)
  • Supports IPv4, IPv6 protocols
  • Supports Jumbo Frames up to 9K
  • Supports Checksum offloading
  • Drivers for Windows 2K/XP/2003/Vista/2008/7/8 32-64, Linux & MacOS-X

Hersteller Info